The nearest found maser object is G17.169+0.814 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 19 08 -13 36 27 (274.7859170 -13.6075120)
Mean object l, b: 17.169 0.8139

Maser object G17.169+0.814

Other names: A017.169+00.814, CMHO 045a, PN39, CMHO 045a.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("274.7859170","-13.6075120","G17.169+0.814","G17.169+0.814","A017.169+00.814, CMHO 045a, PN39, CMHO 045a","0")