The nearest found maser object is G17.125+2.533 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 12 50 -12 49 44 (273.2103750 -12.8291110)
Mean object l, b: 17.1245 2.5334

Maser object G17.125+2.533

Other names: 18100-1250, IRAS 18100-1250.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("273.2103750","-12.8291110","G17.125+2.533","G17.125+2.533","18100-1250, IRAS 18100-1250","0")