The nearest found maser object is G17.080-1.212 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 26 20 -14 38 11 (276.5875000 -14.6363890)
Mean object l, b: 17.0803 -1.2116

Maser object G17.080-1.212

Other names: OH17.1-1.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("276.5875000","-14.6363890","G17.080-1.212","G17.080-1.212","OH17.1-1.2","0")