The nearest found maser object is G17.016-2.400 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 30 35 -15 14 37 (277.6461830 -15.2438635)
Mean object l, b: 17.0165 -2.3995

Maser object G17.016-2.400

Other names: 17.01-2.39, 17.021-2.403, 18265-1517, 18277-1517, G017.021-2.402, G17.021-2.402, L379IRS2, 17.021-2.403, IRAS 18277-1516, L379IRS2, L379 IRS2, L379 IRS2, G17.02-2.40.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("277.6461830","-15.2438635","G17.016-2.400","G17.016-2.400","17.01-2.39, 17.021-2.403, 18265-1517, 18277-1517, G017.021-2.402, G17.021-2.402, L379IRS2, 17.021-2.403, IRAS 18277-1516, L379IRS2, L379 IRS2, L379 IRS2, G17.02-2.40","0")