The nearest found maser object is G169.967-18.985 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 10 53 +25 09 58 (62.7248640 25.1661400)
Mean object l, b: 169.9665 -18.9846

Maser object G169.967-18.985

Other names: (20)L1498.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("62.7248640","25.1661400","G169.967-18.985","G169.967-18.985","(20)L1498","0")