The nearest found maser object is G169.913-16.130 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 19 58 +27 10 03 (64.9935000 27.1676940)
Mean object l, b: 169.9134 -16.13

Maser object G169.913-16.130

Other names: 04169+2702, (25) IRAS 04169+2702, IRAS 04169+2702.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("64.9935000","27.1676940","G169.913-16.130","G169.913-16.130","04169+2702, (25) IRAS 04169+2702, IRAS 04169+2702","0")