The nearest found maser object is G169.853+1.922 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 27 06 +38 31 17 (81.7778280 38.5215890)
Mean object l, b: 169.8534 1.9216

Maser object G169.853+1.922

Other names: 05236+3828.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("81.7778280","38.5215890","G169.853+1.922","G169.853+1.922","05236+3828","0")