The nearest found maser object is G169.826-16.132 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 19 42 +27 13 38 (64.9272970 27.2274650)
Mean object l, b: 169.8261 -16.1323

Maser object G169.826-16.132

Other names: 1005, (24) IRAS 04166+2706, IRAS 04166+2706.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("64.9272970","27.2274650","G169.826-16.132","G169.826-16.132","1005, (24) IRAS 04166+2706, IRAS 04166+2706","0")