The nearest found maser object is G169.638-16.299 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 18 36 +27 14 42 (64.6513750 27.2450560)
Mean object l, b: 169.638 -16.2993

Maser object G169.638-16.299

Other names: SSTB213 J041836.33+271442.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("64.6513750","27.2450560","G169.638-16.299","G169.638-16.299","SSTB213 J041836.33+271442.2","0")