The nearest found maser object is G169.406-15.271 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 21 18 +28 06 40 (65.3267920 28.1113330)
Mean object l, b: 169.4055 -15.2706

Maser object G169.406-15.271

Other names: SSTB213 J042118.43+280640.8.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("65.3267920","28.1113330","G169.406-15.271","G169.406-15.271","SSTB213 J042118.43+280640.8","0")