The nearest found maser object is G169.337-15.969 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 18 47 +27 40 55 (64.6993330 27.6820280)
Mean object l, b: 169.3371 -15.9688

Maser object G169.337-15.969

Other names: SSTB213 J041847.84+274055.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("64.6993330","27.6820280","G169.337-15.969","G169.337-15.969","SSTB213 J041847.84+274055.3","0")