The nearest found maser object is G169.203-16.101 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 17 57 +27 41 04 (64.4907080 27.6847220)
Mean object l, b: 169.2031 -16.1013

Maser object G169.203-16.101

Other names: SSTB213 J041757.77+274105.5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("64.4907080","27.6847220","G169.203-16.101","G169.203-16.101","SSTB213 J041757.77+274105.5","0")