The nearest found maser object is G169.190-0.903 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 13 25 +37 27 04 (78.3559630 37.4512480)
Mean object l, b: 169.1899 -0.9028

Maser object G169.190-0.903

Other names: 051001.8+372332, 05100+3723, IRAS 05100+3723, 05100+3723.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("78.3559630","37.4512480","G169.190-0.903","G169.190-0.903","051001.8+372332, 05100+3723, IRAS 05100+3723, 05100+3723","0")