The nearest found maser object is G169.142-16.205 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 17 26 +27 39 20 (64.3599170 27.6555560)
Mean object l, b: 169.1422 -16.2054

Maser object G169.142-16.205

Other names: SSTB213 J041726.38+273920.0.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("64.3599170","27.6555560","G169.142-16.205","G169.142-16.205","SSTB213 J041726.38+273920.0","0")