The nearest found maser object is G168.968-15.581 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 18 58 +28 12 23 (64.7423560 28.2065840)
Mean object l, b: 168.9677 -15.5812

Maser object G168.968-15.581

Other names: (23) IRAS 04158+2805, IRAS 04158+2805.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("64.7423560","28.2065840","G168.968-15.581","G168.968-15.581","(23) IRAS 04158+2805, IRAS 04158+2805","0")