The nearest found maser object is G168.932-15.344 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 19 38 +28 23 40 (64.9115420 28.3946390)
Mean object l, b: 168.9319 -15.3438

Maser object G168.932-15.344

Other names: SSTB213 J041938.77+282340.7.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("64.9115420","28.3946390","G168.932-15.344","G168.932-15.344","SSTB213 J041938.77+282340.7","0")