The nearest found maser object is G168.922-15.575 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 18 51 +28 14 33 (64.7131670 28.2425560)
Mean object l, b: 168.9223 -15.5752

Maser object G168.922-15.575

Other names: KPNO-Tau 2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("64.7131670","28.2425560","G168.922-15.575","G168.922-15.575","KPNO-Tau 2","0")