The nearest found maser object is G168.835-15.549 (offset by 3.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 18 40 +28 19 15 (64.6700000 28.3211110)
Mean object l, b: 168.8359 -15.5488

Maser object G168.835-15.549

Other names: 04155+2812, Elias 1, V892 Tau, IRAS 04155+2812, V892 Tau.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -OH

display_aladin("64.6700000","28.3211110","G168.835-15.549","G168.835-15.549","04155+2812, Elias 1, V892 Tau, IRAS 04155+2812, V892 Tau","0")