The nearest found maser object is G168.615-15.652 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 17 40 +28 24 15 (64.4180000 28.4043060)
Mean object l, b: 168.6147 -15.6523

Maser object G168.615-15.652

Other names: SSTB213 J041740.32+282415.5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("64.4180000","28.4043060","G168.615-15.652","G168.615-15.652","SSTB213 J041740.32+282415.5","0")