The nearest found maser object is G168.330-16.376 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 14 26 +28 05 59 (63.6096015 28.0999240)
Mean object l, b: 168.3298 -16.3767

Maser object G168.330-16.376

Other names: (22) IRAS 04113+2758, IRAS 04113+2758, IRAS 04113+2758.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("63.6096015","28.0999240","G168.330-16.376","G168.330-16.376","(22) IRAS 04113+2758, IRAS 04113+2758, IRAS 04113+2758","0")