The nearest found maser object is G168.176-16.398 (offset by 7.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 13 54 +28 11 30 (63.4779170 28.1919440)
Mean object l, b: 168.1764 -16.3957

Maser object G168.176-16.398

Other names: 04108+2803, (21) IRAS 04108+2803, IRAS 04108+2803, 1003, IRAS 04108+2803.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("63.4779170","28.1919440","G168.176-16.398","G168.176-16.398","04108+2803, (21) IRAS 04108+2803, IRAS 04108+2803, 1003, IRAS 04108+2803","0")