The nearest found maser object is G168.063+0.820 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 17 13 +39 22 14 (79.3053948 39.3706055)
Mean object l, b: 168.063 0.8196

Maser object G168.063+0.820

Other names: 05 13+39 19, 05137+3919, G168.06+0.82, G168.0627+00.8221, IRAS 05137+3919, WB621, 05137+3919, 05137+3919, G168.0627+00.8221, IRAS05137+3919.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("79.3053948","39.3706055","G168.063+0.820","G168.063+0.820","05 13+39 19, 05137+3919, G168.06+0.82, G168.0627+00.8221, IRAS 05137+3919, WB621, 05137+3919, 05137+3919, G168.0627+00.8221, IRAS05137+3919","0")