The nearest found maser object is G167.754-57.983 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 19 20 -02 58 39 (34.8366370 -2.9776390)
Mean object l, b: 167.7549 -57.9826

Maser object G167.754-57.983

Other names: AS 245, Cet, IRAS 02168-0312, o Cet, O CET, o Ceti, O Ceti, omi Cet, {omicron} Cet, IRAS02168-0312 npl, *o Cet, *o Ceti, o Ceti, omi Cet, IRAS 02168-0312, o Cet.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("34.8366370","-2.9776390","G167.754-57.983","G167.754-57.983","AS 245, Cet, IRAS 02168-0312, o Cet, O CET, o Ceti, O Ceti, omi Cet, {omicron} Cet, IRAS02168-0312 npl, *o Cet, *o Ceti, o Ceti, omi Cet, IRAS 02168-0312, o Cet","0")