The nearest found maser object is G167.690-0.632 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 10 01 +38 49 18 (77.5082450 38.8216800)
Mean object l, b: 167.6901 -0.632
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G167.690-0.632

Other names: 05065+3845, 05065+3845, IRAS 05065+3845.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("77.5082450","38.8216800","G167.690-0.632","G167.690-0.632","05065+3845, 05065+3845, IRAS 05065+3845","0")