The nearest found maser object is G167.059+3.461 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 25 39 +41 41 50 (81.4157340 41.6972748)
Mean object l, b: 167.059 3.4613

Maser object G167.059+3.461

Other names: 05221+4139, 999, 05221+4139, IRAS 05221+4139.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("81.4157340","41.6972748","G167.059+3.461","G167.059+3.461","05221+4139, 999, 05221+4139, IRAS 05221+4139","0")