The nearest found maser object is G166.990-37.284 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 10 07 +13 27 11 (47.5322915 13.4533330)
Mean object l, b: 166.99 -37.2841

Maser object G166.990-37.284

Other names: IRAS 03073+1315, ST Ari.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("47.5322915","13.4533330","G166.990-37.284","G166.990-37.284","IRAS 03073+1315, ST Ari","0")