The nearest found maser object is G166.966-54.751 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 26 02 -00 10 41 (36.5096600 -0.1782810)
Mean object l, b: 166.9655 -54.7512

Maser object G166.966-54.751

Other names: IRAS02234-0024 npl, R Cet, IRAS 02234-0024, R Cet, R Cet.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("36.5096600","-0.1782810","G166.966-54.751","G166.966-54.751","IRAS02234-0024 npl, R Cet, IRAS 02234-0024, R Cet, R Cet","0")