The nearest found maser object is G166.947+32.274 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 08 05 55 +51 41 13 (121.4810830 51.6871110)
Mean object l, b: 166.9471 32.2737

Maser object G166.947+32.274

Other names: SS Lyn.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("121.4810830","51.6871110","G166.947+32.274","G166.947+32.274","SS Lyn","0")