The nearest found maser object is G166.813-3.201 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 56 54 +37 57 11 (74.2271340 37.9531950)
Mean object l, b: 166.8134 -3.201

Maser object G166.813-3.201

Other names: 04535+3752, 04535+3752, G166.8141-03.1986, IRAS 04535+3752.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("74.2271340","37.9531950","G166.813-3.201","G166.813-3.201","04535+3752, 04535+3752, G166.8141-03.1986, IRAS 04535+3752","0")