The nearest found maser object is G166.749+10.302 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 57 07 +45 30 33 (89.2795830 45.5094440)
Mean object l, b: 166.7492 10.3021

Maser object G166.749+10.302

Other names: IRAS 05534+4530.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("89.2795830","45.5094440","G166.749+10.302","G166.749+10.302","IRAS 05534+4530","0")