The nearest found maser object is G166.612-23.775 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 46 22 +23 54 12 (56.5936190 23.9033770)
Mean object l, b: 166.6118 -23.775
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G166.612-23.775

Other names: 03434+2344.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("56.5936190","23.9033770","G166.612-23.775","G166.612-23.775","03434+2344","0")