The nearest found maser object is G166.603+11.706 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 06 03 52 +46 17 32 (90.9675475 46.2923235)
Mean object l, b: 166.6025 11.7063

Maser object G166.603+11.706

Other names: 06035372+4617347, IRAS 06001+4617.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("90.9675475","46.2923235","G166.603+11.706","G166.603+11.706","06035372+4617347, IRAS 06001+4617","0")