The nearest found maser object is G166.236-9.049 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 32 56 +34 36 11 (68.2360180 34.6031040)
Mean object l, b: 166.2361 -9.0487

Maser object G166.236-9.049

Other names: IRAS 04296+3429, IRAS04296+3429.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("68.2360180","34.6031040","G166.236-9.049","G166.236-9.049","IRAS 04296+3429, IRAS04296+3429","0")