The nearest found maser object is G166.216-9.009 (offset by 4.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 33 01 +34 38 41 (68.2569795 34.6448055)
Mean object l, b: 166.2165 -9.008

Maser object G166.216-9.009

Other names: 0433014+343840, IRAS 04297+3432.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("68.2569795","34.6448055","G166.216-9.009","G166.216-9.009","0433014+343840, IRAS 04297+3432","0")