The nearest found maser object is G166.142-36.100 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 11 02 +14 48 00 (47.7620830 14.8000280)
Mean object l, b: 166.1419 -36.1004

Maser object G166.142-36.100

Other names: IRAS03082+1436 npl, U Ari, U Ari.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("47.7620830","14.8000280","G166.142-36.100","G166.142-36.100","IRAS03082+1436 npl, U Ari, U Ari","0")