The nearest found maser object is G164.144+8.332 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 05 39 52 +46 45 45 (84.9691988 46.7627755)
Mean object l, b: 164.1442 8.332

Maser object G164.144+8.332

Other names: 05361+4644, IRC+50149, IRAS 05361+4644.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("84.9691988","46.7627755","G164.144+8.332","G164.144+8.332","05361+4644, IRC+50149, IRAS 05361+4644","0")