The nearest found maser object is G163.627-13.294 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 04 09 36 +33 29 37 (62.4040990 33.4938605)
Mean object l, b: 163.6267 -13.2939

Maser object G163.627-13.294

Other names: IRC+30072, V394 Per.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("62.4040990","33.4938605","G163.627-13.294","G163.627-13.294","IRC+30072, V394 Per","0")