The nearest found maser object is G161.474-41.919 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 02 44 45 +12 19 03 (41.1895670 12.3175000)
Mean object l, b: 161.4735 -41.9194

Maser object G161.474-41.919

Other names: 02444549+1219029, IRAS 02420+1206, RU Ari, IRAS 02420+1206, RU Ari, RU ARI.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("41.1895670","12.3175000","G161.474-41.919","G161.474-41.919","02444549+1219029, IRAS 02420+1206, RU Ari, IRAS 02420+1206, RU Ari, RU ARI","0")