The nearest found maser object is G161.084-17.172 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 48 32 +32 16 42 (57.1345830 32.2786110)
Mean object l, b: 161.0843 -17.1719

Maser object G161.084-17.172

Other names: 03453+3207, 03483231+3216437, IRAS 03453+3207.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("57.1345830","32.2786110","G161.084-17.172","G161.084-17.172","03453+3207, 03483231+3216437, IRAS 03453+3207","0")