The nearest found maser object is G160.560-17.900 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 44 30 +32 02 42 (56.1282500 32.0452500)
Mean object l, b: 160.5602 -17.9001

Maser object G160.560-17.900

Other names: IC 348-382.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("56.1282500","32.0452500","G160.560-17.900","G160.560-17.900","IC 348-382","0")