The nearest found maser object is G160.484-18.001 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 43 56 +32 00 50 (55.9866820 32.0138890)
Mean object l, b: 160.4844 -18.001

Maser object G160.484-18.001

Other names: (17) HH 211-FIR, HH 211-FIR, 964, HH211.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("55.9866820","32.0138890","G160.484-18.001","G160.484-18.001","(17) HH 211-FIR, HH 211-FIR, 964, HH211","0")