The nearest found maser object is G160.474-17.823 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 44 26 +32 09 24 (56.1120830 32.1569440)
Mean object l, b: 160.474 -17.8231

Maser object G160.474-17.823

Other names: IC 348-613.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("56.1120830","32.1569440","G160.474-17.823","G160.474-17.823","IC 348-613","0")