The nearest found maser object is G160.461-17.969 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 03 43 57 +32 03 10 (55.9905420 32.0528060)
Mean object l, b: 160.4609 -17.969

Maser object G160.461-17.969

Other names: IC 348-SMM2E.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("55.9905420","32.0528060","G160.461-17.969","G160.461-17.969","IC 348-SMM2E","0")