The nearest found maser object is G160.144+65.433 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 11 27 50 +45 11 07 (171.9593125 45.1854170)
Mean object l, b: 160.1438 65.4329

Maser object G160.144+65.433

Other names: IRAS 11251+4527, ST UMa.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("171.9593125","45.1854170","G160.144+65.433","G160.144+65.433","IRAS 11251+4527, ST UMa","0")