The nearest found maser object is G16.986-0.922 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 06 -14 35 05 (276.2772540 -14.5847570)
Mean object l, b: 16.986 -0.9219

Maser object G16.986-0.922

Other names: A016.986-00.922, PN34.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("276.2772540","-14.5847570","G16.986-0.922","G16.986-0.922","A016.986-00.922, PN34","0")