The nearest found maser object is G16.910+0.720 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 18 58 -13 52 47 (274.7450800 -13.8797560)
Mean object l, b: 16.9103 0.7202

Maser object G16.910+0.720

Other names: M16 col. 4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("274.7450800","-13.8797560","G16.910+0.720","G16.910+0.720","M16 col. 4","0")