The nearest found maser object is G16.896-2.496 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 30 42 -15 23 42 (277.6770830 -15.3952220)
Mean object l, b: 16.8958 -2.4958
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G16.896-2.496

Other names: 124.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("277.6770830","-15.3952220","G16.896-2.496","G16.896-2.496","124","0")