The nearest found maser object is G16.868-2.158 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 29 24 -15 15 49 (277.3531810 -15.2637105)
Mean object l, b: 16.8681 -2.1581
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G16.868-2.158

Other names: (149) IRAS 18265-1517, 16.864-2.159, 18265-1517, G016.8689-02.1552, IRAS 18265-1517, L379 IRS3, L379-IRS3, 16.86-2.15, 16.864-2.159, 16.87-2.16, 18265-1517, G016.863-2.158, G16.872-2.154, L379, 16.864-2.159, G016.8689-02.1552, L379, L 379, L379IRS3, L379 IRS3, G16.864-02.159.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("277.3531810","-15.2637105","G16.868-2.158","G16.868-2.158","(149) IRAS 18265-1517, 16.864-2.159, 18265-1517, G016.8689-02.1552, IRAS 18265-1517, L379 IRS3, L379-IRS3, 16.86-2.15, 16.864-2.159, 16.87-2.16, 18265-1517, G016.863-2.158, G16.872-2.154, L379, 16.864-2.159, G016.8689-02.1552, L379, L 379, L379IRS3, L379 IRS3, G16.864-02.159","0")