The nearest found maser object is G16.844-6.598 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 45 51 -17 18 01 (281.4637400 -17.3002780)
Mean object l, b: 16.8444 -6.5978

Maser object G16.844-6.598

Other names: 18429-1721, V3952 Sgr, IRAS 18429-1721, IRAS18429-1721 npl, V3952 Sgr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("281.4637400","-17.3002780","G16.844-6.598","G16.844-6.598","18429-1721, V3952 Sgr, IRAS 18429-1721, IRAS18429-1721 npl, V3952 Sgr","0")