The nearest found maser object is G16.804-10.830 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 01 49 -19 10 38 (285.4577740 -19.1773200)
Mean object l, b: 16.8042 -10.8299
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G16.804-10.830

Other names: 19014986-1910383.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +SiO

display_aladin("285.4577740","-19.1773200","G16.804-10.830","G16.804-10.830","19014986-1910383","0")